Abakion A/S

Public limited companyCVR 25450272København ØActive

Abakion A/S is a public limited company, based in København Ø, active in computer consultancy and computer facilities management, founded in 2000. Net profit rose 236% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 11.4m. With 181 employees, the company is about 91 times larger than the industry median. Equity grew to DKK 18.4m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

RevenueDKK 217.5m+11.9% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 11.4m+236% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 18.4m+83.2% vs. 2024
Employees181latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 18% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 150.8m.
  • Revenue rose 12% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 217.5m.
  • Net profit rose 236% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 11.4m.
  • Equity rose 83% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 18.4m.

Employees

  • 6 fewer employees than a year earlier: 181 (07/2026) against 187 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • Stepped down: Tilde Narp (board member, 15/06/2026).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Computer consultancy and computer facilities management (622000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14mDKK 16mDKK 18m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Abakion A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenue99,048119,455144,537185,401194,367217,512+11.9%
Gross profit66,45281,65696,269124,197128,122150,799+17.7%
Operating profit (EBIT)2,8573,8906,38915,0873,77214,185+276.1%
Profit before tax2,7823,8156,18115,1124,36814,640+235.1%
Net profit2,1602,9604,80911,7713,38611,379+236%
Total assets34,60737,65847,74974,16565,57785,051+29.7%
Equity5,8367,2499,10916,87910,06618,445+83.2%
Liabilities28,41130,08738,13356,36054,79065,394+19.4%
Cash and cash equivalents9,01212,9498,17621,11316,57543,182+160.5%
Average number of employees86106128150172178+3.5%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 20mDKK 40mDKK 60mDKK 80mDKK 100mDKK 120mDKK 140mDKK 160m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,974 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Abakion A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/08/2024 – 31/07/202511/11/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/08/2023 – 31/07/202411/12/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/08/2022 – 31/07/202312/12/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/08/2021 – 31/07/202216/12/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/08/2020 – 31/07/202103/01/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/08/2019 – 31/07/202018/12/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
05010015020008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,974 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in computer consultancy and computer facilities management based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 150.8mNo. 31 of 1,969
Better than 98% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 18.4mNo. 130 of 1,974
Better than 93% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees181No. 25 of 1,974
Better than 99% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.1m, net profit DKK 235k, equity DKK 931k, 2 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.1mDKK 12.3mDKK 136.8mDKK 680.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,845 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 301of 4,412
Better than 93%
No. 2,278of 4,466
Better than 49%
Same industry and 50–199 employees81 companies in the comparison
No. 15of 81
Better than 83%
No. 45of 81
Better than 45%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 461of 24,791
Better than 98%
No. 4,678of 24,909
Better than 81%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 1,057of 17,786
Better than 94%
No. 6,469of 18,024
Better than 64%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Computer consultancy and computer facilities management
Gross profit
  1. Abakion A/SDKK 150.8m
  2. KMD A/SDKK 1.5bn
  3. Netcompany A/SDKK 1.1bn
Net profit
  1. Abakion A/SDKK 11.4m
  2. KMD A/SDKK 272.1m
  3. Netcompany A/SDKK 374.2m
Equity
  1. Abakion A/SDKK 18.4m
  2. KMD A/SDKK 1.7bn
  3. Netcompany A/SDKK 902.7m
Employees
  1. Abakion A/S181
  2. KMD A/S1,540
  3. Netcompany A/S2,464

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Naviconsulting Holding A/S100%
Abakion A/S

Management

6 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Abakion A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Kenneth Kryger GramCEO29/09/2004

Board of directors

Board of directors at Abakion A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Kenneth Kryger GramBoard member08/05/2007
Lars HoumannBoard member29/12/2021
Leif VestergaardChair of the board29/12/2021
Marc BaaschBoard member11/12/2023
Marko PerisicBoard member07/03/2024
Founders
Naviconsulting Holding A/S
Former management (12)
Former management at Abakion A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Keld Søren BjergegaardChair of the board02/06/200029/05/2017
Jan LyngemarkDirector02/06/200029/09/2004
Lars Sand HøgsbergBoard member02/06/200027/02/2004
Lars Sand HøgsbergDirector02/06/200031/05/2001
Lars HoumannBoard member30/01/200228/05/2017
Søren LillemoseBoard member30/01/200208/05/2007
Jan LyngemarkBoard member27/02/200429/10/2004
Martin HavemannBoard member29/10/200408/05/2007
Marianne BrinkBoard member29/10/200423/05/2011
Tom Dornonville de la CourBoard member20/01/201011/12/2023
Lars HoumannChair of the board29/05/201728/12/2021
Tilde NarpBoard member11/12/202315/06/2026

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af et flertal af bestyrelsens medlemmer i forening eller af direktøren og bestyrelsesformanden i forening

Address and production units

2 active production units

Lyngbyvej 2
2100 København Ø

København Municipality · Postcode 2100

Other companies at the address (8)

Open in OpenStreetMap
Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
ABAKION A/SLyngbyvej 2, 2100 København Ø1621007716652
Abakion AarhusSkovvejen 2B, 8000 Aarhus C141026545494

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel, service og rådgivning inden for edb-branchen og i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

49 registered events
20261 changemanagement 1
  • Tilde Narp stepped down as board member
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Industry changed to Computer consultancy and computer facilities management (622000)
20243 changesaccounts 1 · management 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Marko Perisic appointed board member
  • Industry changed to Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)
20234 changesaccounts 1 · management 3
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • Marc Baasch appointed board member
  • Tilde Narp appointed board member
  • Tom Dornonville de la Cour stepped down as board member
20222 changesaccounts 2
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20215 changesmanagement 3 · capital 1 · merger 1
  • Leif Vestergaard appointed chair of the board
  • Lars Houmann appointed board member
  • Lars Houmann stepped down as chair of the board
  • Share capital changed from 500,500 DKK to 700,000 DKK
  • Merger registered in CVR
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20173 changesmanagement 3
  • Lars Houmann appointed chair of the board
  • Keld Søren Bjergegaard stepped down as chair of the board
  • Lars Houmann stepped down as board member
20161 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Lyngbyvej 2, 2100 København Ø
20111 changemanagement 1
  • Marianne Brink stepped down as board member
20101 changemanagement 1
  • Tom Dornonville de la Cour appointed board member
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Computerprogrammering (620100)
20073 changesmanagement 3
  • Kenneth Kryger Gram appointed board member
  • Martin Havemann stepped down as board member
  • Søren Lillemose stepped down as board member
20047 changesmanagement 7
  • Martin Havemann appointed board member
  • Marianne Brink appointed board member
  • Jan Lyngemark stepped down as board member
  • Kenneth Kryger Gram appointed ceo
  • Jan Lyngemark stepped down as director
  • Jan Lyngemark appointed board member
  • Lars Sand Høgsberg stepped down as board member
20031 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Udvikling af kundespecifikt software og konsulentbistand i forbindelse med software (722200)
20023 changesaddress 1 · management 2
  • Moved to Masnedøgade 20, 2100 København Ø
  • Lars Houmann appointed board member
  • Søren Lillemose appointed board member
20013 changesname 1 · address 1 · management 1
  • Name changed from NAVICONSULTING A/S to ABAKION A/S
  • Moved to Lautruphøj 1-3, 2750 Ballerup
  • Lars Sand Høgsberg stepped down as director
20007 changesindustry 1 · founded 1 · management 4 · ownership 1
  • Industry changed to Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (722000)
  • Registered as NAVICONSULTING A/S
  • Jan Lyngemark appointed director
  • Lars Sand Høgsberg appointed director
  • Lars Sand Høgsberg appointed board member
  • Keld Søren Bjergegaard appointed chair of the board
  • NAVICONSULTING HOLDING A/S registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in København

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 23/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction